R DURTNELL & SONS LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
RECTORY LANE BRASTED WESTERHAM KENT TN16 1JR

Company number
01848570
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2019

Next statement due by 5 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R DURTNELL AND SONS LIMITED29 December 2015


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company