R G CARTER COLCHESTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
9-11 High Road Drayton Norwich Norfolk NR8 6AH

Company number
02113021
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2022

Next statement due by 3 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPINJUMBO LIMITED24 November 1987
R.G. CARTER COLCHESTER LIMITED2 March 2005
R.G. CARTER SOUTHERN LIMITED11 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/212 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

17/09/1817 September 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JONATHAN MARTIN GIBBINS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company