R GWINNELL & SONS (MEMORIALS) LIMITED

Company number 03428822



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
LAWLEY HOUSE BUTT ROAD COLCHESTER ESSEX CO3 3DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
3 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2019

Next statement due by 17 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23700 - Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECT MEMORIALS (UK) LIMITED15 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/195 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
19/10/1819 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£124.74k
Fixed assets
£348.78k
Current creditors
£415.75k
Shareholders funds
£56.57k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company