R H INDEPENDENT HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

R H INDEPENDENT HEALTHCARE LIMITED
RAWYARDS HOUSE
MOTHERWELL ROAD
AIRDRIE
ML6 7HP
Classification:

Residential nursing care facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC110004
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£85.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Prabhdyal Sodhi
15 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2013
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2013
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

RAWYARDS HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

142 QUEEN STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3BU
Changed 28 Mar 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 9 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 11 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 13 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 10 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years