R H PAINTING LIMITED



Last updated 10 June 2019
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 20 CHAPEL STREET LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L3 9AG

Company number
03226768
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROY HANKINSON LIMITED4 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/1914 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/02/2019 FROM SUITE 26 CENTURY BUILDING BRUNSWICK BUSINESS PARK TOWER STREET LIVERPOOL L3 4BJ

View Document

27/09/1827 September 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

14/09/1814 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2018 FROM C/O ATICUS RECOVERY LIMITED ROCKCLIFFE BUILDINGS 1 HANSON ROAD AINTREE LIVERPOOL L9 7BP

View Document

04/09/184 September 2018NOTICE OF LIQUIDATORS RESIGNATION IN MVL OR CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009286

View Document

17/04/1817 April 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company