R-ISC INVESTIGATION & SURVEILLANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01830660



Last updated 8 September 2019
Registered office address
RSM CENTRAL SQUARE 5TH FLOOR LEEDS LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 July 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

80300 - Investigation activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIALISED INVESTIGATION SERVICES LIMITED2 July 2008
RENAISSANCE INVESTIGATION & SURVEILLANCE COMPANY LIMITED1 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/12/186 December 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
20/03/1820 March 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
19/10/1719 October 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/10/2017 FROM LIBERTY HOUSE GREENHAM BUSINESS PARK GREENHAM THATCHAM RG19 6HW ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company