R & J (BUILDERS HARDWARE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Whitebirk Industrial Estate Blackburn Lancashire BB1 5TB

Company number
04674519
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2022

Next statement due by 7 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R & J (HOLDINGS) LTD21 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-21 with updates

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Director's details changed for Malcolm Russell Bury on 2021-10-07

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Susan Jane Bury on 2021-10-07

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Susan Jane Bury on 2021-10-07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company