R J BARWICK PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Jan 2012

Address

R J BARWICK PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED
BEDGEBURY
29 ETHELBERT ROAD
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 3NF
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04254987
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2001
Dissolution Date:
31 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 20 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
20 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2010
Filed on:
20 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Barwick
19 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Duncan Finn
27 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

R J BARWICK RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2006

Previous Addresses

170 EUREKA PARK UPPER PEMBERTON
ASHFORD
KENT
TN25 4AZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Aug 2010

COOMBE VALLEY ROAD
DOVER
KENT
CT17 0UJ
Changed 9 Jul 2009

TENNYSON ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 6LR
Changed 9 Jun 2008

R J BARWICK & SONS LTD
COOMBE VALLEY ROAD
DOVER
KENT CT17 0UJ
Changed 6 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rjbarwickprojectservices.co.uk
www.rjbps.co.uk
www.rjbps.com
www.rjbarwickprojectservices.com
www.rjbarwickprojectservices.net
www.rjbps.org.uk
www.rjbps.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 20 Aug 2010 17
31 Mar 2008 4 Dec 2008 9
28 Feb 2007 2 Oct 2007 8
28 Feb 2006 14 Sep 2006 7
28 Feb 2005 17 Nov 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years