R J CADMAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 03883795



Last updated 10 June 2019
Registered office address
33 - 35 EXCHANGE STREET DRIFFIELD ENGLAND YO25 6LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2018

Next statement due by 9 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASPRO LIMITED30 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
27/11/1827 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/02/186 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/02/2018 FROM KELHAM STREET KELHAM STREET DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN1 3REView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£8
Current assets
£596.17k
Current creditors
£476.13k
Shareholders funds
£308.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company