R J HERBERT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
HARPS HALL WALTON HIGHWAY WISBECH CAMBS PE14 7DJ

Company number
01696360
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 23 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2015

Next statement due by 18 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HERBERT FARM MACHINERY LIMITED15 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/152 February 2015 Annual return made up to 21 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS JOSEPH HERBERT / 16/05/2014

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS JOSEPH HERBERT / 16/05/2014

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS JOANNA ELIZABETH SAVORY / 14/08/2014

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS JOANNA ELIZABETH SAVORY / 16/05/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company