R & J P INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Abacus House 14-18 Forest Road Loughton Essex IG10 1DX

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£2.92m
Current assets
£4.13m
Current creditors
£1.64m
Shareholders funds
£2.54m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01366700
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
5 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2021

Next statement due by 27 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. & J.P. (SILK SCREEN PRINTERS) LIMITED11 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-13 with no updates

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

13/11/1913 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company