R K HARRISON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Address

R K HARRISON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
ONE CREECHURCH PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3A 5AF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 020 7623 3806
Web:
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06720048
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Sep 2018
For period ending:
30 Sep 2018
Filed on:
6 Feb 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bastow
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Bloomer
7 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Moore
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC
- Satisfied on 7 May 2015
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC
- Satisfied on 7 May 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 11 Apr 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 11 Apr 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - Satisfied on 16 Apr 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - Satisfied on 16 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

R K HARRISON GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2009
R K HARRISON SPECIALTY LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

16 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1BD
Changed 1 Jan 2019

1 WHITTINGTON AVENUE
LONDON
EC3V 1LE
Changed 30 Apr 2015

1 WHITTINGTON AVENUE
LONDON
EC3V 1LE
Changed 30 Apr 2015

WOODLANDS MANTON LANE
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK41 7LW
Changed 23 Oct 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jun 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 17 May 2018 8
30 Sep 2016 1 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 18 May 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years