R & M BOOKS LIMITED

Address

R & M BOOKS LIMITED
4 GRAND CINEMA BUILDINGS
POOLE ROAD WESTBOURNE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH4 9DW
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03091042
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
25 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £271 £667
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Hopkins
14 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Margaret Hopkins
14 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WESTBOURNE BOOKSHOP LTD.
Changed 10 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

4 GRAND CINEMA BUILDING
POOLE ROAD WESTBOURNE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH4 9DW
Changed 31 Aug 2007

65 POOLE ROAD
WESTBOURNE
BOURNEMOUTH
BH4 9BA
Changed 17 Jul 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 25 May 2018 8
30 Sep 2016 4 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 27 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 16 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 29 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years