R & M ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 1 & 2 362a Spring Road Sholing Southampton Hampshire SO19 2PB

Company number
02218034
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2022

Next statement due by 21 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. & M. ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED9 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-07 with updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 NewNotification of International Electrical Investments Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-23

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 NewCessation of R & M Electrical Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-23

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 NewRegistration of charge 022180340020, created on 2021-12-23

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following R & M ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company