R & M GASKARTH

Address

R & M GASKARTH
1 HIGH ST
TADCASTER
NORTH YORKSHIRE
LS24 9SB
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00230669
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1928 (89 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,675.00 on 18 Nov 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Butler
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Samuel Smith
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Oliver Smith
before 16 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Humphrey Smith
before 16 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

OUSTON'S EAST RIDING STORES
Changed 19 May 1999

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years