R. & M.A. STEWART LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 10 Bessemer Park 250 Milkwood Road Herne Hill London SE24 0HG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£730.09k
Current assets
£1.83m
Fixed assets
£645.82k
Current creditors
£592.00k
Shareholders funds
£1.86m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01891284
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2021

Next statement due by 17 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOCKVILLE LIMITED26 March 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-03 with updates

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-07-12

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company