R N A INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Rudgate Court Walton Wetherby West Yorkshire LS23 7BF

Company number
01364198
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
20 April 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2020

Next statement due by 24 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAPPERS TRADING CO. LIMITED31 December 1978
WAVERTON CHEMICALS LIMITED8 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/216 August 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 31/12/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN HUGO RAUCH

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following R N A INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company