R P BRAY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company number 04456334



Last updated 17 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 13 PARK PLACE, NEWDIGATE ROAD HAREFIELD UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX UB9 6EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2019

Next statement due by 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. P. BRAY ELECTRICAL LIMITED5 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
30/07/1830 July 2018AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£28.47k
Current assets
£407.66k
Fixed assets
£116.17k
Current creditors
£283.71k
Shareholders funds
£168.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company