R & R COUNTRY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hull Road Hemingbrough Selby North Yorkshire YO8 6QJ

Company number
00522120
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 July 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2021

Next statement due by 4 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. & R. FALKINGHAM (MERCHANTS) LIMITED26 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-21 with no updates

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Lindsey Ann Russell as a secretary on 2021-09-30

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

24/10/1724 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1730 April 2017 30/04/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following R & R COUNTRY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company