R & R PREPARED VEG LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2013)

Address

R & R PREPARED VEG LIMITED
CARMELLA HOUSE
3 & 4 GROVE TERRACE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2NE
(243 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Process etc. fruit, vegetables

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2013)
Company Registration No.:
05225052
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Oct 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
30 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2010
Filed on:
7 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Georgiou
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anthony Georgiou
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Georgiou
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2009

Previous Company Names

GOODWORTH LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

573 CHESTER ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 5HU
Changed 17 Aug 2011

MARSTON HOUSE
ELMDON LANE
MARSTON GREEN SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7DL
Changed 7 Jul 2009

134 PERCIVAL RD
ENFIELD
EN1 1QU
Changed 4 Jan 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 30 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 29 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 29 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 10 Jun 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 1 Aug 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years