R R RICHARDSON LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor Cumberland House 15-17 Cumberland Place Southampton SO15 2BG

Company number
00985986
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 August 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.R.RICHARDSON & COMPANY LIMITED18 May 1990
R.R. RICHARDSON PLC14 July 2005
R.R. RICHARDSON LIMITED25 July 2009
SGMS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED30 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/09/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

04/12/184 December 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company