R R RICHARDSON GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Aug 2014

Address

R R RICHARDSON GROUP LIMITED
WELLESLEY HOUSE
10 EELMOOR ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7QN
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05493617
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2005
Dissolution Date:
26 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3,653,932.00 on 2 Jul 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
12 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Morrison
21 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Morrison
22 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gordon Morrison
14 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SGMS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2010
R.R. RICHARDSON GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2008
DE FACTO 1266 LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

WELLESLEY HOUSE 10 EELMOR ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7QN
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jun 2010

JUNCTION HOUSE
4-6 SOUTHEND ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 1SD
Changed 7 Jan 2010

CARLDANE COURT
BROMLEY LANE
MUCH HADHAM
HERTFORDSHIRE SG10 6HU
Changed 22 May 2006

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 27 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 12 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 14 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 20 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 17 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years