R. ROSCOE & SONS LIMITED

Address

R. ROSCOE & SONS LIMITED
46 SOUTH VIEW
BELMONT
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL7 8AS
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06815813
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,371 £7,478 £8,584
Creditors due within one year: £9,078 £16,814 £12,256
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,707 -£9,336 -£3,672
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,767 -£5,662 -£127
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Roscoe
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jo-anne Roscoe
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jo Roscoe
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

I.J.R. BUILDING LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years