R & S DRI-WALL LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Aug 2012

Address

R & S DRI-WALL LIMITED
REGENT HOUSE
CLINTON AVENUE
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1AZ
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Insulation work activities

Plastering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03287276
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1996
Dissolution Date:
21 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 17 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
31 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2009
Filed on:
17 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Adams
26 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Barclay
26 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Darke
26 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Kirk
26 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
26 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

WHITE TALISMAN LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 5 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rnsdw.co.uk
www.randsdriwall.co.uk
www.rsdriwall.co.uk
www.rnsdriwall.co.uk
www.rnsdriwall.com
www.randsdriwall.com
www.rnsdw.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 31 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 10 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 17 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 23 Mar 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years