R & S FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

R & S FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED
REGENT HOUSE
CLINTON AVENUE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 1AZ
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04087156
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2000
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
31 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2010
Filed on:
18 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Adams
26 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Barclay
26 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Darke
26 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Kirk
26 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
26 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CASTLEGATE 168 LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

44 CASTLE GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7BJ
Changed 18 Dec 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 31 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 27 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 10 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 17 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 23 Mar 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years