R S HENDERSON LIMITED

Address

R S HENDERSON LIMITED
CULLIVOE
YELL
SHETLAND
ZE2 9DD
Phone: 01957 744 248
Fax: 01957 744 348
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC228534
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2002 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
29 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2017 31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £166,164 £334,369 £246,434
Debtors: £982,872 £991,746 £875,181
Creditors due within one year: £584,552 £568,016 £539,381
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £614,913 £797,544 £609,550
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £419,006 £509,669
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,930,089 £1,821,935 £1,498,639
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,930,089 £1,821,935 £1,498,639
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Henderson
8 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
26 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Henderson
26 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2017
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

R S HENDERSON FUEL LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

KILMODAN,
CULLIVOE, YELL
SHETLAND
ISLE OF SHETLAND ZE2 9DD
Changed 15 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 29 Nov 2017 6
31 May 2016 21 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 14 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 16 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 6 Sep 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years