R & S REALISATIONS 2010 LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BDO LLP 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
03287279
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 17 December 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFICIAL ACT LIMITED19 February 1997
R & S FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED14 February 2001
R & S FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED10 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Insolvency filing

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Two Snowhill Birmingham B4 6GA to 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-10-11

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-04-19

View Document

28/06/1328 June 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/04/2013

View Document

02/07/122 July 2012 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company