R. SARANT & COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03058768



Last updated 1 June 2013
Registered office address
C/O MCR 43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE LONDON W1H 6LY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EGGSHELL (314) LIMITED25 July 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/135 March 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
17/12/1217 December 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/11/2012View PDF
31/07/1231 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company