R - TECH SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Pinner Parc Whitland Pembrokeshire Wales SA34 0RA

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£15.95k
Current assets
£205.87k
Current creditors
£131.62k
Shareholders funds
£140.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03979551
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAGICHEM LTD21 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

21/11/1921 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD LINDSEY WILSON

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS SUSAN CAROL ROITT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following R - TECH SOLUTIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company