R V S GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
103 Sanders Road Finedon Road Industrial Estate Wellingborough England NN8 4NL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£283.83k
Current assets
£703.96k
Current creditors
£482.38k
Shareholders funds
£323.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01618000
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

82190 - Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRACKCRAFT LIMITED31 March 1982
REPROGRAPHIC & VISUAL SUPPLIES LIMITED6 July 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Registered office address changed from 72 Lower Parliament St Nottingham NG1 1EH to 103 Sanders Road Finedon Road Industrial Estate Wellingborough NN8 4NL on 2021-06-16

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/07/2020 July 2020 CURREXT FROM 30/06/2020 TO 31/12/2020

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD WILLSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following R V S GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company