R. WITHERS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
257B CROYDON ROAD BECKENHAM KENT BR3 3PS

Company number
02014068
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. WITHERS (PILING & UNDERPINNING) LIMITED19 June 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/01/1430 January 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

08/10/138 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/08/2013

View Document

13/08/1213 August 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

13/08/1213 August 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

13/08/1213 August 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2012 FROM KINGS PARADE LOWER COOMBE STREET CROYDON SURREY CR0 1AA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company