R1 CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

R1 CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD
WORLD TRADE CENTRE CITY POINT
1 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9HT
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Fund management activities

Activities of head offices

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08041252
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 22 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
19 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £1,000,000 £1,000,000 £1,000,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000,000 £1,000,000 £1,000,000
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anton Ponomarenko
19 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Ronald Rodriguez Leon
11 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

1R LTD
Changed 16 Mar 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 19 May 2017 1
30 Apr 2016 19 May 2016 1
30 Apr 2015 5 May 2015 1
30 Apr 2014 4 Jun 2014 2
30 Apr 2013 17 May 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years