R2PK.COM LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Apr 2010

Address

R2PK.COM LIMITED
47-49 STOKE ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
ST4 2QW
Classification:

Other monetary intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05188811
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2004
Dissolution Date:
20 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2007
Filed on:
13 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2009
Filed on:
26 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bushra Jaffery
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
26 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

REMITTANCE2PAKISTAN.COM LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

593 STRATFORD ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B11 4LS
Changed 28 Jul 2008

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 10 Aug 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2007 13 Mar 2009 16
30 Nov 2006 12 Feb 2008 15
30 Nov 2005 10 Jan 2007 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years