R3 POLYGON UK LTD.



Legal registered address
Blackstone Road Stukeley Meadows Industrial Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE29 6EE

Company number
00402652
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 January 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2022

Next statement due by 3 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARGOCAIRE LIMITED31 December 1976
ROTAIRE DRIERS LIMITED12 November 1982
MUNTERS ROTAIRE LIMITED21 August 1986
MUNTERS LTD17 December 1990
ROTAIRE LIMITED15 December 1995
MUNTERS LIMITED30 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Registration of charge 004026520004, created on 2022-02-03

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Peter Brumby as a director on 2022-01-05

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR AXEL JORG GRANITZ / 23/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company