R3 TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

R3 TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
RICHMOND HOUSE
WALKERN ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3QP
(669 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01296 658 300
Fax: 01296 658 301
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01613779
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£602.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £3,031 £1,991
Debtors: £2,850 £45,697
Creditors due within one year: £4,925 £27,354
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £956 £49,126
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £956 £53,843
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Chick
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

WYCHFORD ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 433
WESTCOTT VENTURE PARK WESTCOTT
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 0XB
Changed 11 May 2015

39 WEST END
LAUNTON
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE OX6 ODP
Changed 1 Oct 1999

INFOPOINT HOUSE
KINGS MEADOW
OXFORD
OX2 0DP
Changed 3 Jun 1992

39 WEST END
LAUNTON
BICESTER
OXON OX6 0DF
Changed 20 Nov 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 14 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 6 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 24 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 30 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years