R938 LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2016
Legal registered address
PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE 319 BALLARDS LANE LONDON N12 8LY

Company number
04141371
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2015

Next statement due by 12 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROSTIMA LIMITED12 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/1519 June 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDWARD LASCELLES

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041413710011

View Document

03/02/153 February 2015Annual return made up to 15 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/11/143 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN CORBALLY

View Document

22/10/1422 October 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GLENN ANTHONY BALFOUR BURNS / 08/10/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company