RAB 100 LIMITED



Legal registered address
VICTORIA WORKS THRUMPTON LANE RETFORD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE DN22 6HH

Company number
00043117
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 January 1895
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 15 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAM WARNE LIMITED5 October 2000
ICON WARNE LIMITED23 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/129 October 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

26/06/1226 June 2012 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/06/1215 June 2012 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

23/02/1223 February 2012 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ICON WARNE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/02/12

View Document

23/02/1223 February 2012 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RAB 100 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company