RABEN BD LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 May 2011

Address

RABEN BD LIMITED
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(504 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0131 762 2990
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture metal structures & parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03401004
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
14 May 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
24 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2008
Filed on:
29 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Bennett
24 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Dickson
24 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Holmes
24 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
24 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Kevin Littler
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVENHAM TRUST PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2009
CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2007
ENODIS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

ACCURA BD LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2007
B D ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2002
B D DIAMETRIC LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 1998
CORKHAVEN LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O MCR CORPORATE RESTRUCTURING
11 ST JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
Changed 29 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2009 FROM
RAYMOND STREET
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 4DP
Changed 18 Aug 2009

61 WOODSIDE ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 3AW
Changed 6 Sep 2007

102 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6EE
Changed 11 Feb 2002

12 GREAT JAMES STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3DR
Changed 19 Nov 1997

2 BLACKALL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AD
Changed 17 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rabenbd.co.uk
www.rabenbd.com
www.rabenbd.and
www.rabenbd.equipment
www.rabenbd.parts
www.rabenbd.net
www.rabenbd.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 24 Jun 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 21 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 23 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 13 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 10 Aug 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years