RABONE INTERIORS & CO LIMITED

Company number 01473687



Last updated 9 June 2019
Registered office address
DOMINIQUE HOUSE CHURCH ROAD NETHERTON DUDLEY WEST MIDLANDS DY2 0LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2019

Next statement due by 2 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.A. RABONE & CO. LIMITED22 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 201831/10/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
08/10/188 October 2018CURREXT FROM 30/04/2018 TO 31/10/2018View PDF
25/09/1825 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company