RAC MOTORING SERVICES

Address

RAC MOTORING SERVICES
RAC HOUSE
BROCKHURST CRESCENT
WALSALL
WS5 4AW
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01424399
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1979 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£29,596,002.00 on 10 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 278 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Cougill
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kerry Michael
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Scott Morrison
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Templeman
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gregory Wood
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Woodhouse
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS AS COLLATERAL AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2014
BNP PARIBAS AS COLLATERAL AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2014
BNP PARIBAS AS COLLATERAL AGENT FOR CERTAIN SECURED PARTIES UNDER A SECOND LIEN CREDIT AGREEMENT
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2014
BNP PARIBAS AS COLLATERAL AGENT FOR CERTAIN SECURED PARTIES UNDER A FIRST LIEN CREDIT AGREEMENT
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

R.A.C. MOTORING SERVICES
Changed 8 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

8 SURREY STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 3NG
Changed 7 Nov 2011

FOREST ROAD, FELTHAM, MIDDLESEX, TW13 7RR
Changed 2 Aug 2006

SURREY STREET, NORWICH, NR1 3NG
Changed 23 Jun 2006

C HOUSE, 1 FOREST ROAD, FELTHAM, TW13 7RR
Changed 16 Jun 2006

C HOUSE, M1 CROSS, BRENT TERRACE, LONDON , NW2 1LT
Changed 6 Mar 1998

-91 PALL MALL, LONDON SW1Y 5HS
Changed 6 Feb 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
137 £1,778,883.34
unknown
1 £1,575.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.racmotoring.services
www.racmotoringservices.services
www.racmotoringservic.es
www.racmotoringservices.active
www.racmotoringservices.org
www.racmotoringservices.net
www.racmotoringservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
278 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month