RACECOURSE HOLDINGS TRUST LIMITED



Legal registered address
75 High Holborn London WC1V 6LS

Company number
00868241
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
5 January 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2020

Next statement due by 12 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDOWN PARK,LIMITED31 December 1977
UNITED RACECOURSES LIMITED24 November 1983
UNITED RACECOURSES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED16 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

17/01/1917 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RACECOURSE HOLDINGS TRUST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company