RACEFIT LIMITED

Company number 05262184



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 17 MOLYNEUX BUSINESS PARK WHITWORTH ROAD DARLEY DALE MATLOCK DERBYSHIRE DE4 2HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHILCO DYNAMICS LTD15 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
12/10/1812 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JONATHAN KEELING / 12/10/2018View PDF
12/10/1812 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£28.23k
Fixed assets
£45.47k
Current creditors
£83.56k
Shareholders funds
£178
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company