RACHEL ARCHER LIMITED

Company number 04539028



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
MARTIN AND COMPANY 25 ST. THOMAS STREET WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE SO23 9HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2019

Next statement due by 2 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

1420 - Raising of other cattle and buffaloes

1610 - Support activities for crop production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONINGSBY LIMITED16 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1930 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019View PDF
03/10/183 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Cash in bank
£168
Current assets
£168
Current creditors
£28.87k
Shareholders funds
£-29.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company