RACKLINE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oaktree Lane Talke Newcastle Under Lyme Staffordshire ST7 1RX
Company received £27,775 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£212.35k
Current assets
£2.09m
Fixed assets
£781.67k
Current creditors
£1.31m
Shareholders funds
£1.19m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04697883
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2022

Next statement due by 28 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMCO (122003) LIMITED11 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/05/2020 May 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 046978830011

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company