RACOON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 24 March 2021
Legal registered address
WILLS PASTURES WORMLEIGHTON SOUTHAM WARWICKSHIRE CV47 2XR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£20.81k
Current assets
£278.47k
Current creditors
£378.69k
Shareholders funds
£-370.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02679957
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2021

Next statement due by 3 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARDEN RIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED23 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2125 February 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/01/2020 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

22/01/1922 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company