RAD TRADING SOFTWARE LTD

Address

RAD TRADING SOFTWARE LTD
2 GALLERY COURT
1 - 7 PILGRIMAGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 4LL
(810 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08510475
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
17 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £577 £10,771 £33,143
Debtors: £12,084 £5,280 £10,560
Creditors due within one year: £17,046 £12,145 £14,759
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,867 £3,906 £28,944
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £318 £5,414 £30,307
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arif Abidi
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VIRGIN SOFTWARE LTD
Changed 5 Jun 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.radtradingsoftware.co.uk
www.radtradingsoftware.com
www.radtrading.software
www.radtradingsoftware.net
www.radtradingsoftware.community
www.radtradingsoftware.org.uk
www.radtradingsoftware.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 29 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 22 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years