RADAMEC CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 St Thomas Street Winchester Hampshire United Kingdom SO23 9HJ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£116.50k
Current assets
£511.06k
Fixed assets
£33.71k
Current creditors
£133.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02071196
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2021

Next statement due by 6 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THREE HUNDRED AND SIXTH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED19 February 1987
NEWBURY DIESEL CONTROLS LIMITED 1 April 1992
RADAMEC NDC LIMITED11 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-22 with updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

25/09/1925 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company