RADAR TANK GAUGING LTD



Legal registered address
7 Weller Drive Finchampstead Wokingham Berkshire RG40 4QZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£360.39k
Current assets
£749.25k
Fixed assets
£15.14k
Current creditors
£504.82k
Shareholders funds
£258.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03832339
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2021

Next statement due by 9 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAAB TANK CONTROL (UK) LIMITED11 March 2005
SAAB ROSEMOUNT TANK GAUGING LTD 20 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

26/08/2026 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

28/08/1928 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company