RADFORD & SERGEANT LIMITED

Address

RADFORD & SERGEANT LIMITED
20 MUTTON OAKS
BINFIELD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 8LZ
Phone: 0118 900 0842
Phone: 01344 668 008
Phone: 01276 691 122
Fax: 0118 900 0843
Fax: 01344 668 009
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06842824
VAT Number:
GB943 2374 25
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £142,961 £133,327 £27,747
Debtors: £51,294 £60,260 £58,478
Creditors due within one year: £90,348 £82,018 £72,489
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £139,040 £156,569 £63,736
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £134,240 £199,086 £121,828
Total Assets less Liabilities: £22,755 £6 £455
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22,755 £6 £455
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kim Swain
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

SWAIN & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.radfordnsergeant.co.uk
www.radfordandsergeant.co.uk
www.radfordsergeant.co.uk
www.radfordandsergeant.com
www.radfordsergeant.com
www.radfordnsergeant.com
www.radfordsergeant.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 19 Jul 2016 2
31 May 2015 16 Sep 2015 4
31 May 2014 22 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 3 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years