RADICA EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor The Porter Building 1 Brunel Way Slough Berkshire England SL1 1FQ

Company number
03777636
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2023

Next statement due by 4 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RADICA GOLD LIMITED14 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/245 April 2024 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2024-03-25

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

12/08/2312 August 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

12/08/2312 August 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

09/08/239 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-21 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company